Scioto Valley Conference All-League Baseball & Softball Teams Announced


The Scioto Valley All-League Baseball & Softball Teams have been announced.

For baseball, Westfall’s Luke Blackburn has been named Player of the Year, with Westfall’s Trevor Thomas named Coach of the Year. Westfall and Unioto were co-SVC Champions with records of 12-2.

1st Team:

Luke Blackburn (Sr.) - Westfall

Nate Trockmorton (Sr.) - Adena

Cameron DeBord (Sr.) - Unioto

Gavin Free (Sr.) - Huntington

Ben Nichols (Jr.) - Zane Trace

Brock Blanton (Sr.) - Paint Valley

Carson DeBord (Sr.) - Unioto

Titan Williams (Sr.) - Westfall

Peyton Weiss (Jr.) - Westfall

2nd Team:

Jarrett Garrison (Sr.) - Adena

Micah Geise (So.) - Unioto

Carter Glandon (Jr.) - Adena

Dax Estep (So.) - Paint Valley

Easton Lansing (Sr.) - Piketon

DJ Crocker (Fr.) - Huntington

Johnny Burton (Jr.) - Piketon

Jaylen Murta (Sr.) - Southeastern

Landyn Patterson (Fr.) - Unioto

Honorable Mention:

Dillon McDonald - Adena

Will Dratwa - Adena

Emery Woods - Huntington

Braylon Leach - Huntington

Trent Mettler - Paint Valley

Conner Free - Paint Valley

Roger Woodruff - Piketon

Jerrod Tackett - Piketon

Jarrett McWhorter - Southeastern

Connor Smith - Southeastern

Andrew Lemaster - Unioto

DJ Dailey - Unioto

Hunter McCoy - Westfall

Ashton Nunemaker - Westfall

Brayden Phillips - Zane Trace

Brody Tatman - Zane Trace

For Softball, Huntington’s Kaylee Kellough has been named Player of the Year, with Westfall’s Lance Heath named Coach of the Year. Westfall was the League Champion with a record of 12-2.

1st Team:

Kylee Kellough (Sr.) - Huntington

Maddie Mullins (Sr.) - Westfall

Alexis Book (Fr.) - Unioto

Olivia Dumm - Westfall

Erin Richendollar (So.) - Southeastern

Kiera Williams (Fr.) - Adena

Olivia Smith (Jr.) - Paint Valley

Avery Miller (Jr.) - Unioto

Lexi Scott (So.) - Zane Trace

2nd Team:

Lexi Lockwood (Jr.) - Southeastern

Abbie Bickenheuser - Westfall

Sydney Foglesong (So.) - Adena

Gracey McCullough - Zane Trace

Caelen Miner (So.) - Adena

Allison Basye (Jr.) - Huntington

Hannah Hull (Fr.) - Unioto

Delana Landefeld - Westfall

Cidney Huff (Sr.) - Southeastern

Honorable Mention:

Emily Jones - Adena

Emma Garrison - Adena

Haley Wilburn - Huntington

Harmony Henneberger - Huntington

Bella Stauffer - Paint Valley

Haylee Vaughn - Paint Valley

Laney Brown - Piketon

Taylor Williams - Piketon

Audrey Scott - Southeastern

Kynsi Popp - Southeastern

Jade Zickafoose - Unioto

Megan Miller - Unioto

Leah Ragland - Westfall

Makayla Cook - Wesfall

Morgan Webb - Zane Trace

Alexis Guffey - Zane Trace