OHSAA Releases Weekly Football Computer Ratings


The Ohio High School Athletic Association has released this week's round of high school football computer ratings.

This week, for teams within our broadcast area:

In Division II, Region 8, The 5-0 Teays Valley Vikings are 4th.

In Division III, Region 11, Western Brown is 2nd with Hamilton Township in 3rd. The Jackson Ironmen are 9th with the Miami Trace Panthers in 14th. The 2-2 Chillicothe Cavs are ranked 20th.

In Division IV, Region 15, Bloom Carroll is 1st with Logan Elm in 10th. Gallia Academy is at 13th with Vinton County in 16th. In Division IV, Region 16, the 4-0 Waverly Tigers are 4th with Greenfield McClain in 6th. The Hillsboro Indians are 12th with the Washington Blue Lions 13th.

In Division V, Region 19, the 5-0 Piketon Redstreaks are 1st with Ironton in 3rd. Portsmouth is ranked 4th with Minford 6th. Portsmouth West is ranked 7th with Amanda in 8th. The 3-2 Zane Trace Pioneers are 9th with Wheelersburg in 10th. Wellston is ranked 15th with Meigs County ranked 16th. Liberty Union is ranked 17th and Alexander is 18th.

In Division VI, Region 23, Fairland is ranked 5th with Symmes Valley ranked 8th. Lucasville Valley is ranked 12th with Coal Grove ranked 13th. Nelsonville York is ranked 17th and Rock Hill is ranked 19th. In Division VI, Region 24, the Paint Valley Bearcats are ranked 8th. Huntington is ranked 17th and Adena is ranked 20th.

For Division VII, Region 28, Portsmouth Notre Dame is ranked 2nd. Sciotoville is ranked 9th and Beaver Eastern is ranked 13th.

The complete rankings are available below:

Division I:

.

Region 1: 1. Medina (5-0-0) 13.45, 2. Lakewood St. Edward (5-0-0) 12.8649, 3. Massillon Jackson (5-0-0) 10.35, 4. Stow-Munroe Falls (4-1-0) 9.05, 5. Cleveland Heights (5-0-0) 9, 6. Berea-Midpark (3-2-0) 8.85, 7. Mentor (3-2-0) 8.133, 8. Canton McKinley (3-2-0) 7.9424, 9. Cle. St. Ignatius (3-2-0) 6.9959, 10. Elyria (3-2-0) 6.25, 11. Brunswick (3-2-0) 6.149, 12. Strongsville (3-2-0) 5.55, 13. Canton GlenOak (1-3-0) 1.625, 14. Solon (1-4-0) 1.3, 15. Euclid (0-5-0) 0, 15. Lorain (0-5-0) 0, 15. Shaker Hts. (0-4-0) 0

.

Region 2: 1. Marysville (4-0-0) 12.7778, 2. Springfield (4-0-0) 12.611, 3. Centerville (4-1-0) 10.2, 4. Dublin Jerome (4-1-0) 9.4857, 5. Powell Olentangy Liberty (3-2-0) 7.6919, 6. Kettering Fairmont (4-1-0) 7.4947, 7. Springboro (3-1-0) 7.4306, 8. Tol. Whitmer (4-1-0) 7.3232, 9. Dublin Coffman (2-3-0) 6.45, 10. Huber Hts. Wayne (3-2-0) 6.2521, 11. Perrysburg (3-2-0) 5.1677, 12. Miamisburg (3-2-0) 4.6714, 13. Findlay (2-3-0) 4.6, 14. Clayton Northmont (2-2-0) 4.1868, 15. Delaware Hayes (2-3-0) 4.15, 16. Beavercreek (0-5-0) 0, 16. Middletown (0-5-0) 0, 16. Tol. Start (0-5-0) 0

.

Region 3: 1. Upper Arlington (5-0-0) 12.0701, 2. Gahanna Lincoln (3-1-0) 11.9861, 3. Pickerington Central (4-1-0) 10.9163, 4. New Albany (5-0-0) 10.4, 5. Hilliard Darby (4-1-0) 10.151, 6. Pickerington North (4-1-0) 8.3143, 7. Hilliard Davidson (4-1-0) 8.1122, 8. Westerville North (3-2-0) 6.5102, 9. Hilliard Bradley (2-3-0) 4.8469, 10. Groveport-Madison (2-3-0) 4.3687, 11. Grove City Central Crossing (3-2-0) 4.1122, 12. Galloway Westland (2-3-0) 3.8021, 13. Thomas Worthington (2-2-0) 3.7917, 14. Westerville Central (1-3-0) 3.5694, 15. Lancaster (1-4-0) 2.5131, 16. Grove City (0-4-0) 0, 16. Newark (0-5-0) 0, 16. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (0-5-0) 0, 16. Reynoldsburg (0-4-0) 0

.

Region 4: 1. Cin. St. Xavier (5-0-0) 15.7, 2. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (4-1-0) 12.102, 3. Milford (4-1-0) 10.3545, 4. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (4-1-0) 9.6898, 5. Cin. Princeton (4-1-0) 9.3939, 6. West Chester Lakota West (4-1-0) 9.0776, 7. Cin. Colerain (3-2-0) 7.1323, 8. Cin. Sycamore (3-2-0) 5.1131, 9. Mason (2-3-0) 4.5697, 10. Cin. Walnut Hills (2-3-0) 3.9837, 11. Hamilton (1-2-0) 2.9792, 12. Cin. Elder (1-3-0) 2.8483, 13. Cin. Western Hills (1-1-0) 2.25, 14. Fairfield (1-3-0) 1.625, 15. Cincinnati West Clermont (1-4-0) 1.3, 16. Lebanon (0-4-0) 0, 16. Cin. Oak Hills (0-5-0) 0

Division II:

.

Region 5: 1. Cle. Benedictine (4-0-0) 12.941, 2. Willoughby South (5-0-0) 10.8495, 3. Hudson (5-0-0) 8.55, 4. Macedonia Nordonia (4-1-0) 8.45, 5. Austintown-Fitch (3-1-0) 7.3472, 6. Lyndhurst Brush (4-1-0) 7, 7. Boardman (4-1-0) 6.9, 8. Akron Archbishop Hoban (2-2-0) 6.0568, 9. Maple Hts. (3-1-0) 5.8666, 10. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (3-2-0) 4.4278, 11. Painesville Riverside (3-2-0) 4.0556, 12. Eastlake North (2-3-0) 3.45, 13. Bedford (2-3-0) 3.4, 14. Ashtabula Lakeside (2-3-0) 2.9122, 15. Akron Kenmore-Garfield (2-3-0) 2.8278, 16. Twinsburg (1-4-0) 2.3, 17. Garfield Hts. (1-4-0) 2.2735, 18. Cle. John Hay (1-4-0) 2.1224, 19. Hunting Valley University School (1-3-0) 2.1134, 20. Akron Ellet (1-3-0) 1.9306

.

Region 6: 1. Medina Highland (4-1-0) 13.15, 2. Fremont Ross (5-0-0) 11.15, 3. Avon Lake (4-1-0) 10.75, 4. Barberton (4-1-0) 9.4, 5. North Olmsted (4-1-0) 8.95, 6. North Royalton (4-1-0) 8.75, 7. Lakewood (4-1-0) 8.3206, 8. Avon (3-2-0) 8.2, 9. Olmsted Falls (4-1-0) 7.7, 10. Cle. Rhodes (3-1-0) 7.309, 11. Tol. St. John's (2-2-0) 6.9452, 12. Tol. Central Cath. (3-2-0) 6.249, 13. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (3-2-0) 5.7232, 14. North Ridgeville (3-2-0) 5.3857, 15. Parma Hts. Valley Forge (2-2-0) 4.5972, 16. Tol. St. Francis de Sales (2-3-0) 4.4, 17. Oregon Clay (2-3-0) 3.9667, 18. Westlake (2-3-0) 3.6979, 19. Sylvania Northview (3-2-0) 3.3, 20. Parma (2-2-0) 3.0492

.

Region 7: 1. Sunbury Big Walnut (5-0-0) 11.1041, 2. Canal Winchester (4-1-0) 8.6735, 3. Delaware Olentangy Berlin (4-1-0) 8.5, 4. Uniontown Lake (4-0-0) 7.6039, 5. Green (3-2-0) 6.9333, 6. Westerville South (2-2-0) 6.5, 7. Marion Harding (3-2-0) 5.6, 8. North Canton Hoover (3-2-0) 5.3182, 9. Dublin Scioto (3-2-0) 5.2306, 10. Massillon Washington (3-2-0) 5.0245, 11. Wooster (3-2-0) 4.2, 12. Whitehall-Yearling (2-2-0) 3.2992, 13. Lewis Center Olentangy (2-3-0) 2.6, 14. Cols. St. Charles (1-4-0) 2.4, 14. Cols. Independence (2-3-0) 2.4, 16. Pataskala Licking Hts. (2-3-0) 2.3061, 17. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (2-3-0) 1.8, 18. Cols. Whetstone (1-3-0) 1.5, 19. Mount Vernon (1-4-0) 1.3, 20. Worthington Kilbourne (1-4-0) 1.2

.

Region 8: 1. Cin. LaSalle (4-0-0) 13.2163, 2. Kings Mills Kings (5-0-0) 12.95, 3. Piqua (4-0-0) 11.3488, 4. Ashville Teays Valley (5-0-0) 8.5653, 5. Cin. Withrow (5-0-0) 8.3804, 6. Cin. Turpin (4-1-0) 8.1, 7. Lima Senior (3-1-0) 7.2273, 8. Cin. Anderson (3-2-0) 6.4082, 9. Xenia (3-1-0) 5.1818, 10. Troy (2-2-0) 4.9186, 11. New Carlisle Tecumseh (3-2-0) 4.6286, 12. Cin. Winton Woods (3-2-0) 4.3701, 13. Trenton Edgewood (2-2-0) 4.3611, 14. Riverside Stebbins (3-2-0) 3.9122, 15. Day. Belmont (1-2-0) 3.7553, 16. Sidney (2-3-0) 3.4245, 17. Morrow Little Miami (2-3-0) 2.8556, 18. Cols. Briggs (1-2-0) 2.7595, 19. Oxford Talawanda (1-3-0) 1.9861, 20. Loveland (1-4-0) 1.95

Division III:

.

Region 9: 1. Chagrin Falls Kenston (5-0-0) 12.3, 2. Chardon (5-0-0) 11.15, 3. Dover (4-0-0) 11.0417, 4. Streetsboro (4-0-0) 10.7556, 5. Aurora (5-0-0) 10, 6. Steubenville (4-1-0) 9.8563, 7. Hubbard (5-0-0) 8.85, 8. Canfield (4-1-0) 8.0245, 9. Tallmadge (4-1-0) 7.4082, 10. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (3-2-0) 7.3424, 11. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (3-2-0) 6.9, 12. Chesterland West Geauga (3-2-0) 5.8773, 13. Niles McKinley (3-1-0) 5.6667, 14. New Philadelphia (3-2-0) 5.65, 15. Alliance (2-3-0) 4.0918, 16. Ravenna (2-3-0) 4.0677, 17. Warren Howland (2-3-0) 3.9495, 18. Painesville Harvey (2-3-0) 2.7309, 19. Alliance Marlington (2-3-0) 2.6556, 20. Youngstown Chaney (2-3-0) 2.5545

.

Region 10: 1. Millersburg West Holmes (5-0-0) 10.4551, 2. Norton (5-0-0) 9.3837, 3. Medina Buckeye (4-1-0) 8.5857, 4. Bay Village Bay (3-1-0) 7.9143, 5. Mansfield Senior (3-2-0) 7.5, 6. Parma Padua Franciscan (4-1-0) 7.4808, 7. Rocky River (3-2-0) 6.6859, 8. Tiffin Columbian (3-2-0) 6.3, 9. Caledonia River Valley (3-2-0) 5.1918, 10. Cle. Central Cath. (2-2-0) 4.0682, 11. Parma Hts. Holy Name (1-3-0) 3.875, 12. Lodi Cloverleaf (2-2-0) 3.8409, 13. Lexington (2-3-0) 3.75, 14. Copley (2-3-0) 3.6, 15. Sylvania Southview (2-3-0) 2.7592, 16. Cle. Collinwood (1-1-0) 2.75, 17. Sandusky (2-3-0) 2.5, 18. Norwalk (1-4-0) 2.05, 19. Defiance (2-3-0) 2, 20. Ashland (1-4-0) 1.85

.

Region 11: 1. Granville (5-0-0) 11.0163, 2. Mount Orab Western Brown (4-1-0) 9.8061, 3. Cols. Hamilton Township (3-0-0) 7.7692, 4. Bellefontaine (4-1-0) 7.7, 5. Dresden Tri-Valley (4-1-0) 7.55, 6. Cols. Bishop Hartley (3-2-0) 7.3237, 7. Thornville Sheridan (4-1-0) 6.7, 8. Delaware Buckeye Valley (3-2-0) 6.4293, 9. Jackson (3-2-0) 6.3818, 10. Cols. South (4-1-0) 6.2837, 11. Cols. Bishop Watterson (3-2-0) 6.2633, 12. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (3-2-0) 5.6959, 13. London (3-2-0) 5.2449, 14. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (3-2-0) 5.0687, 15. Zanesville (2-2-0) 4.5042, 16. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (2-3-0) 4.1182, 17. Marietta (3-2-0) 3.9309, 18. Plain City Jonathan Alder (2-3-0) 3.65, 19. Cols. Beechcroft (2-3-0) 3.5245, 20. Chillicothe (2-2-0) 3

.

Region 12: 1. Hamilton Badin (5-0-0) 13.7848, 2. Monroe (4-1-0) 9.6082, 3. Bellbrook (3-2-0) 9.05, 4. Lima Shawnee (4-1-0) 8.55, 5. Hamilton Ross (3-1-0) 8.3889, 6. Wapakoneta (3-2-0) 8.15, 7. Tipp City Tippecanoe (4-1-0) 8.1184, 8. St. Marys Memorial (3-2-0) 7.85, 9. Cin. Mount Healthy (4-1-0) 6.7, 10. Cin. Hughes (3-0-0) 6.0886, 11. Franklin (3-2-0) 5.7737, 12. Cin. Northwest (3-2-0) 4.7152, 13. Elida (3-2-0) 4.1, 14. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (2-3-0) 3.7347, 15. Kettering Archbishop Alter (2-3-0) 3.7162, 16. Day. Chaminade Julienne (1-2-0) 3.519, 17. Day. Dunbar (1-2-0) 2.1667, 18. Day. Carroll (1-4-0) 2.0596, 19. Day. David H Ponitz (2-3-0) 1.9, 20. New Richmond (1-3-0) 1.8056

Division IV:

.

Region 13: 1. Beloit West Branch (5-0-0) 9.5878, 2. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (3-0-0) 9.5506, 3. Youngstown Ursuline (4-1-0) 9.398, 4. Perry (4-1-0) 8.9, 5. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (3-1-0) 7.9761, 6. Salem (4-1-0) 7.8879, 7. Navarre Fairless (5-0-0) 7.6303, 8. Girard (4-1-0) 7.0102, 9. Gates Mills Hawken (3-2-0) 5.2041, 10. Chagrin Falls (3-2-0) 4.7697, 11. Lisbon Beaver (3-2-0) 4.4979, 12. Cuy. Falls Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. (3-2-0) 4.2105, 13. Canton South (3-2-0) 4.2101, 14. Canal Fulton Northwest (2-3-0) 3.45, 15. Poland Seminary (2-3-0) 3.35, 16. Cle. Glenville (2-3-0) 3.2856, 17. East Cle. Shaw (2-3-0) 2.6122, 18. Ashtabula Edgewood (2-3-0) 2.5061, 19. Mentor Lake Cath. (1-4-0) 2.3856, 20. Cle. John Adams (2-3-0) 2.2

.

Region 14: 1. Bellevue (4-1-0) 8.9, 2. Van Wert (4-1-0) 8.7, 3. Port Clinton (4-1-0) 8.2899, 4. Wooster Triway (3-0-0) 8.1042, 5. Clyde (4-1-0) 8.1, 6. Sandusky Perkins (4-1-0) 7.95, 7. Rocky River Lutheran West (4-1-0) 7.3869, 8. Tol. Scott (4-1-0) 7.3313, 9. Bellville Clear Fork (3-2-0) 6.9, 10. Shelby (4-1-0) 6.7531, 11. Galion (3-2-0) 5.55, 12. LaGrange Keystone (3-1-0) 4.9583, 13. Bryan (3-2-0) 4.3, 13. Rossford (3-2-0) 4.3, 15. Oberlin Firelands (3-2-0) 4.2, 16. Huron (2-3-0) 3.45, 17. Milan Edison (2-3-0) 3.4, 18. Wauseon (3-2-0) 3.1, 19. Sheffield Brookside (2-2-0) 2.875, 20. Upper Sandusky (2-3-0) 2.6

.

Region 15: 1. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (5-0-0) 10.6061, 2. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (3-0-0) 8.9375, 3. St. Clairsville (4-1-0) 7.5063, 4. Carrollton (4-1-0) 7.2313, 5. Byesville Meadowbrook (4-1-0) 7.1333, 6. Cols. Linden McKinley (4-1-0) 6.6727, 7. Belmont Union Local (4-0-0) 6.5682, 8. Duncan Falls Philo (4-1-0) 6.2758, 9. New Concord John Glenn (2-2-0) 5.9444, 10. Circleville Logan Elm (3-2-0) 5.4289, 11. Sparta Highland (3-2-0) 5.1253, 12. Heath (3-2-0) 5.1222, 13. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (2-1-0) 5, 14. Newark Licking Valley (2-2-0) 4.9306, 15. Cambridge (3-2-0) 4.6327, 16. McArthur Vinton County (3-1-0) 4.5801, 17. Zanesville Maysville (2-3-0) 4.0727, 18. Cols. East (3-2-0) 3.9122, 19. Warsaw River View (2-3-0) 3.1776, 20. Vincent Warren (2-3-0) 2.8402

.

Region 16: 1. Eaton (5-0-0) 11.4616, 2. Cin. Wyoming (5-0-0) 9.2857, 3. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (5-0-0) 9.0306, 4. Waverly (4-0-0) 8.9761, 5. St. Paris Graham Local (3-1-0) 8.1573, 6. Greenfield McClain (4-0-0) 7.7045, 7. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (3-1-0) 7.2837, 8. Bethel-Tate (3-1-0) 6.9545, 9. West Milton Milton-Union (4-1-0) 6.5, 10. Germantown Valley View (3-2-0) 5.3253, 11. Cleves Taylor (3-2-0) 5.049, 12. Hillsboro (3-2-0) 4.9707, 13. Washington C.H. Washington (2-2-0) 4.9167, 14. Day. Oakwood (2-3-0) 4.75, 15. Day. Northridge (3-2-0) 4.7, 16. Waynesville (4-1-0) 4.5101, 17. Cin. Shroder (2-1-0) 3.7588, 18. Springfield Kenton Ridge (3-2-0) 3.65, 19. Cin. Indian Hill (1-4-0) 2.8192, 20. Batavia (1-3-0) 2.0341

Division V:

.

Region 17: 1. Kirtland (4-0-0) 10.875, 2. Canfield South Range (5-0-0) 9.5475, 3. Garrettsville Garfield (5-0-0) 9.3525, 4. Bellaire (5-0-0) 8.899, 5. Sugarcreek Garaway (5-0-0) 8.7475, 6. Ravenna Southeast (5-0-0) 7.4263, 7. Magnolia Sandy Valley (4-1-0) 6.1283, 8. Columbiana Crestview (3-2-0) 4.9253, 9. Cle. Hts. Lutheran East (3-2-0) 4.85, 10. Jefferson Area (3-2-0) 4.8367, 11. Akron Manchester (3-2-0) 4.5408, 12. Rootstown (3-2-0) 4.1265, 13. Richmond Edison (3-2-0) 4.0697, 14. Conneaut (2-3-0) 3.3433, 15. Burton Berkshire (3-2-0) 2.8688, 16. Mantua Crestwood (1-3-0) 2.6806, 17. Cadiz Harrison Central (2-3-0) 2.6673, 18. Youngstown Liberty (2-3-0) 2.6, 19. Atwater Waterloo (2-3-0) 2.1071, 20. Rayland Buckeye Local (1-3-0) 1.8301

.

Region 18: 1. Tontogany Otsego (5-0-0) 10.15, 2. Pemberville Eastwood (5-0-0) 7.9, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (3-2-0) 7.7, 4. Lewistown Indian Lake (3-2-0) 7.1, 5. Richwood North Union (4-1-0) 6.8838, 6. Elyria Cath. (3-2-0) 6.5828, 7. Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-1-0) 6.3184, 8. Bloomdale Elmwood (4-1-0) 6.3, 9. Doylestown Chippewa (3-1-0) 5.4846, 10. Lima Bath (3-2-0) 5.2, 11. Genoa Area (2-3-0) 4.85, 12. Bucyrus Wynford (3-2-0) 4.05, 13. Kansas Lakota (3-2-0) 3.8, 14. Brooklyn (3-2-0) 3.7579, 15. Oak Harbor (3-2-0) 3.2, 16. Marion Pleasant (1-4-0) 2.9677, 17. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (2-3-0) 2.7606, 18. Apple Creek Waynedale (2-3-0) 2.5163, 19. Millbury Lake (2-3-0) 2.0082, 20. Fairview Park Fairview (1-4-0) 1.8122

.

Region 19: 1. Piketon (5-0-0) 9.803, 2. West Lafayette Ridgewood (5-0-0) 9.0918, 3. Ironton (4-1-0) 7.7306, 4. Portsmouth (4-1-0) 7.0113, 5. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (2-1-0) 6.5208, 6. Minford (3-1-0) 5.8182, 7. Portsmouth West (3-2-0) 5.3788, 8. Amanda-Clearcreek (3-2-0) 5.25, 9. Chillicothe Zane Trace (3-2-0) 5.098, 10. Wheelersburg (2-3-0) 4.8551, 11. Zanesville West Muskingum (4-1-0) 4.6526, 12. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (2-3-0) 4.432, 13. Cols. Bishop Ready (2-3-0) 3.95, 14. New Lexington (2-3-0) 3.4141, 15. Wellston (2-3-0) 3.1131, 16. Pomeroy Meigs (2-2-0) 2.9971, 17. Baltimore Liberty Union (2-3-0) 2.7, 18. Albany Alexander (2-3-0) 2.1082, 19. McConnelsville Morgan (1-3-0) 2.0927, 20. Coshocton (1-3-0) 1.6868

.

Region 20: 1. Cin. Mariemont (4-1-0) 8.4, 2. Camden Preble Shawnee (5-0-0) 7.05, 3. Brookville (4-1-0) 6.95, 4. Cin. Madeira (4-1-0) 6.3768, 5. Reading (4-1-0) 6.1778, 6. Versailles (4-1-0) 5.6, 7. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (3-2-0) 5.3289, 8. Cin. Purcell Marian (3-2-0) 5.2289, 9. Springfield Shawnee (3-2-0) 4.85, 9. Carlisle (3-2-0) 4.85, 11. Cin. Summit Country Day (2-2-0) 4.7654, 12. Cin. Taft (2-2-0) 4.5225, 13. Sabina East Clinton (3-2-0) 3.9796, 14. Williamsburg (3-2-0) 3.3333, 15. Day. Meadowdale (3-1-0) 3.2967, 16. Springfield Greenon (2-2-0) 3.0278, 17. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (2-2-0) 2.8523, 18. Cin. Finneytown (2-3-0) 1.7, 19. Blanchester (1-3-0) 1.375, 20. London Madison Plains (1-4-0) 1.304

Division VI:

.

Region 21: 1. Columbia Station Columbia (5-0-0) 9.4505, 2. Mogadore (4-1-0) 8.2929, 3. New Middletown Springfield (4-1-0) 7.4909, 4. Leavittsburg LaBrae (4-1-0) 6.4061, 5. Hanoverton United (3-1-0) 5.1105, 6. Brookfield (3-1-0) 5.0417, 7. Middlefield Cardinal (3-2-0) 4.7134, 8. Sullivan Black River (3-2-0) 4.5347, 9. Creston Norwayne (3-2-0) 4.25, 10. Andover Pymatuning Valley (3-1-0) 3.8989, 11. East Canton (2-2-0) 3.8539, 12. Berlin Center Western Reserve (2-3-0) 2.6714, 13. Newton Falls (2-3-0) 2.65, 14. Rittman (2-2-0) 2.6477, 15. Jeromesville Hillsdale (2-3-0) 2.5091, 16. Mineral Ridge (2-3-0) 2.4081, 17. Wellington (2-3-0) 2.2653, 18. Oberlin (1-4-0) 2.2131, 19. Wickliffe (1-3-0) 2, 20. Canton Central Cath. (1-4-0) 1.75

.

Region 22: 1. Archbold (5-0-0) 10.45, 2. Ashland Crestview (5-0-0) 8.15, 3. Columbus Grove (5-0-0) 7.9, 4. Carey (4-1-0) 7.2204, 5. Defiance Tinora (4-1-0) 7.2, 6. Gibsonburg (5-0-0) 6.9122, 7. Collins Western Reserve (4-1-0) 6.3, 8. Liberty Center (3-2-0) 5.75, 9. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (4-1-0) 5.6232, 10. Bluffton (4-1-0) 5.0727, 11. Oregon Cardinal Stritch (3-1-0) 4.9239, 12. Attica Seneca East (4-1-0) 4.35, 13. Delta (3-2-0) 4.2367, 14. Tol. Ottawa Hills (4-1-0) 3.95, 15. Van Buren (2-3-0) 2.55, 16. Metamora Evergreen (2-3-0) 1.8608, 17. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale (2-3-0) 1.4, 18. Northwood (1-2-0) 1.3333, 19. Sherwood Fairview (1-4-0) 0.8, 19. Haviland Wayne Trace (1-4-0) 0.8

.

Region 23: 1. Beverly Fort Frye (4-0-0) 8.9205, 2. Cols. Africentric (4-1-0) 8.4899, 3. West Jefferson (5-0-0) 7.8879, 4. Galion Northmor (5-0-0) 7.8327, 5. Proctorville Fairland (3-1-0) 5.6932, 6. Worthington Christian (4-0-0) 5.6475, 7. Barnesville (3-1-0) 5.3596, 8. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (4-0-0) 4.2967, 9. Grandview Hts. (2-2-0) 4.2386, 10. KIPP Columbus (3-2-0) 4.2, 11. Fredericktown (3-2-0) 4.05, 12. Lucasville Valley (3-2-0) 3.7626, 13. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (3-1-0) 3.6483, 14. Centerburg (2-2-0) 3.4171, 15. Johnstown Northridge (2-3-0) 3.1979, 16. Lore City Buckeye Trail (2-3-0) 2.7938, 17. Nelsonville-York (2-3-0) 2.6247, 18. Mount Gilead (2-3-0) 2.5606, 19. Ironton Rock Hill (1-2-0) 2.0696, 20. Marion Elgin (1-4-0) 1.4071

.

Region 24: 1. Coldwater (5-0-0) 7.5, 2. Mechanicsburg (5-0-0) 7.3313, 3. Arcanum (5-0-0) 6.0959, 4. Harrod Allen East (3-2-0) 5.9, 5. Anna (3-2-0) 4.7, 6. Springfield Northeastern (4-1-0) 4.3626, 7. Cin. Gamble Montessori (3-1-0) 4.125, 8. Bainbridge Paint Valley (3-2-0) 3.9918, 9. Milford Center Fairbanks (3-2-0) 3.7131, 10. Delphos Jefferson (2-3-0) 2.5111, 11. Cin. Country Day (3-2-0) 2.4, 12. Fort Recovery (2-3-0) 2.2, 13. North Lewisburg Triad (2-3-0) 2.1071, 14. New Paris National Trail (2-3-0) 1.85, 15. Cin. Deer Park (1-4-0) 1.7639, 16. Casstown Miami East (2-3-0) 1.7, 17. Chillicothe Huntington (1-3-0) 1.5694, 18. Covington (1-4-0) 0.9, 18. Jamestown Greeneview (1-4-0) 0.9, 20. Frankfort Adena (1-4-0) 0.8

Division VII:

.

Region 25: 1. Lucas (5-0-0) 9.45, 2. Independence (4-1-0) 7.5776, 3. Norwalk St. Paul (5-0-0) 7.4598, 4. Cuyahoga Hts. (3-1-0) 5.5, 5. Lowellville (4-1-0) 4.9388, 6. Windham (4-0-0) 4.9045, 7. Dalton (3-2-0) 4.6707, 8. Warren John F. Kennedy (3-1-0) 4.5983, 9. Plymouth (3-2-0) 4.05, 10. Youngstown Valley Christian (3-1-0) 4.0421, 11. Malvern (3-2-0) 3.8646, 12. Salineville Southern (3-2-0) 3.8141, 13. Vienna Mathews (2-2-0) 3.1868, 14. Wellsville (2-1-0) 3.1042, 15. Monroeville (2-3-0) 2.7, 16. McDonald (2-3-0) 2.6856, 17. Toronto (2-3-0) 2.3122, 18. Steubenville Cath. Central (2-3-0) 2.1646, 19. Greenwich South Central (2-2-0) 2.125, 20. Ashland Mapleton (1-3-0) 2.0227

.

Region 26: 1. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (5-0-0) 7.4, 2. Edon (4-1-0) 6.2838, 3. Lima Central Cath. (4-1-0) 5.5, 4. McComb (4-1-0) 5.35, 5. Defiance Ayersville (3-1-0) 5.1111, 6. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (4-1-0) 4.4646, 7. Hamler Patrick Henry (4-1-0) 4.45, 8. Convoy Crestview (4-1-0) 4.3, 9. Dola Hardin Northern (3-2-0) 3.9677, 10. Waynesfield-Goshen (4-1-0) 3.95, 11. Leipsic (3-2-0) 3.75, 12. Arlington (4-1-0) 3.25, 13. Spencerville (2-3-0) 3, 14. Antwerp (3-2-0) 2.7082, 15. Lima Perry (2-3-0) 2.5, 16. Edgerton (3-2-0) 2.3, 17. Tiffin Calvert (2-3-0) 2.1653, 18. Pandora-Gilboa (2-3-0) 2.1071, 19. Ada (1-4-0) 1.8, 20. Sycamore Mohawk (1-4-0) 1.4

.

Region 27: 1. Newark Cath. (5-0-0) 9, 2. Sugar Grove Berne Union (5-0-0) 7.4776, 3. Shadyside (5-0-0) 7.3813, 4. Glouster Trimble (3-1-0) 5.657, 5. Howard East Knox (4-1-0) 5.649, 6. New Matamoras Frontier (4-1-0) 4.4129, 7. Waterford (2-2-0) 3.9942, 8. Hannibal River (2-3-0) 3.6367, 9. Racine Southern (3-1-0) 3.3401, 10. Caldwell (3-2-0) 3.1714, 11. Danville (2-3-0) 2.85, 12. Corning Miller (2-1-0) 2.7939, 13. Bowerston Conotton Valley (2-2-0) 2.2639, 14. Morral Ridgedale (2-2-0) 2.1433, 15. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (2-3-0) 1.7646, 16. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (2-3-0) 1.7608, 17. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (1-4-0) 1.4071, 18. Cardington-Lincoln (1-3-0) 1.3889, 19. Reedsville Eastern (1-3-0) 1.2727, 20. Beallsville (1-3-0) 0.875, 20. Woodsfield Monroe Central (1-3-0) 0.875

.

Region 28: 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (5-0-0) 10.2606, 2. Portsmouth Notre Dame (5-0-0) 7.0323, 3. New Bremen (4-1-0) 6.2788, 4. New Madison Tri-Village (4-1-0) 5.05, 5. Springfield Cath. Central (4-1-0) 4.9041, 6. Fayetteville-Perry (4-1-0) 4.8072, 7. DeGraff Riverside (3-2-0) 4.7, 8. Cin. College Preparatory (3-2-0) 4.1542, 9. Portsmouth Sciotoville (3-0-0) 4.1212, 10. Lewisburg Tri-County North (3-2-0) 3.4, 11. St. Henry (3-2-0) 2.8592, 12. Troy Christian (3-2-0) 2.7592, 13. Beaver Eastern (1-3-0) 2.0801, 14. Fort Loramie (2-3-0) 2.0545, 15. Ansonia (2-3-0) 1.85, 16. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (2-3-0) 1.5, 17. Lockland (1-3-0) 1.282, 18. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (1-3-0) 1.2727, 19. Franklin Furnace Green (1-3-0) 0.875, 19. Hamilton New Miami (1-3-0) 0.875, 19. Mt. Victory Ridgemont (1-3-0) 0.875


Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content