Grammys 2020: Full List Of Winners

US-ENTERTAINMENT-MUSIC-GRAMMY-PRE-TELECAST SHOW

The 62nd Grammy Awards are here. The biggest night in music acknowledges the music industry's best and brightest. From Lil Nas X's viral country-rap crossover 'Old Town Road' to Beyonce's iconic Homecoming documentary, there are so many amazing nominees this year. Though all the nominees are worthy of recognition, here's the full list of winners from the Grammy Awards:

Record of the Year:

WINNER: "Bad Guy" – Billie Eilish

"Hey, Ma" - Bon Iver

"7 Rings" – Ariana Grande

"Hard Place" – H.E.R.

"Talk" – Khalid

"Old Town Road" – Lil Nas X featuring Billy Ray Cyrus

"Truth Hurts" – Lizzo

"Sunflower" – Post Malone and Swae Lee

Album of the Year:

WINNER: “When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?” – Billie Eilish

“I, I” – Bon Iver

“Norman F***ing Rockwell!” – Lana Del Rey

“Thank U, Next” – Ariana Grande

“I Used to Know Her” – H.E.R.

“7” – Lil Nas X

“Cuz I Love You (Deluxe)” – Lizzo

“Father of the Bride” – Vampire Weekend

Song of the Year:

WINNER: "Bad Guy" - Billie Eilish O'Connell and Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

"Always Remember Us This Way" - Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey and Lori McKenna, songwriters (Lady Gaga)

"Bring My Flowers Now" - Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth and Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)

"Hard Place" - Ruby Amanfu, Sam Ashworth, D. Arcelious Harris, H.E.R. and Rodney Jerkins, songwriters (H.E.R.)

"Lover" - Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)

"Norman F------ Rockwell" - Jack Antonoff and Lana Del Rey, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)

"Someone You Loved" - Tom Barnes, Lewis Capaldi, Pete Kelleher, Benjamin Kohn and Sam Roman, songwriters (Lewis Capaldi)

"Truth Hurts" - Steven Cheung, Eric Frederic, Melissa Jefferson and Jesse Saint John, songwriters (Lizzo)

Best New Artist:

WINNER: Billie Eilish

Black Pumas

Lil Nas X

Lizzo

Maggie Rogers

Rosalía

Tank and the Bangas

Yola

Best Pop Solo Performance:

WINNER: "Truth Hurts" – Lizzo

"Spirit" – Beyoncé

"Bad Guy" – Billie Eilish

"7 Rings" – Ariana Grande

"You Need to Calm Down" – Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:

WINNER: "Old Town Road" – Lil Nas X featuring Billy Ray Cyrus

"Boyfriend" – Ariana Grande and Social House

"Sucker" – Jonas Brothers

"Sunflower" – Post Malone and Swae Lee

"Señorita" – Shawn Mendes and Camila Cabello

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:

WINNER: “Look Now” – Elvis Costello and The Imposters

“Sì” – Andrea Bocelli

“Love (Deluxe Edition)” – Michael Bublé

“A Legendary Christmas” – John Legend

“Walls” – Barbra Streisand

62nd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals

Best Pop Vocal Album:

WINNER: “When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?” – Billie Eilish

“The Lion King: The Gift” - Beyoncé

“Thank U, Next” – Ariana Grande

“No.6 Collaborations Project” – Ed Sheeran

“Lover” – Taylor Swift

Best R&B Song:

WINNER: "Say So" - PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton featuring JoJo)

"Could've Been" - Dernst Emile II, David "Swagg R’Celious" Harris, H.E.R. and Hue "Soundzfire" Strother, songwriters (H.E.R. featuring Bryson Tiller)

"Look at Me Now" - Emily King and Jeremy Most, songwriters (Emily King)

"No Guidance" - Chris Brown, Tyler James Bryant, Nija Charles, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Michee Patrick Lebrun, Joshua Lewis, Noah Shebib and Teddy Walton, songwriters (Chris Brown featuring Drake)

"Roll Some Mo" - David Brown, Dernst Emile II and Peter Lee Johnson, songwriters (Lucky Daye)

Best Urban Contemporary Album:

WINNER: “Cuz I Love You (Deluxe)” – Lizzo

“Apollo XXI” – Steve Lacy

“Overload” – Georgia Anne Muldrow

“Saturn” – NAO

“Being Human in Public” – Jessie Reyez

Best R&B Album:

WINNER: “Ventura” – Anderson .Paak

“1123” – BJ the Chicago Kid

“Painted” – Lucky Daye

“Ella Mai” – Ella Mai

“Paul” – PJ Morton

Best Rap/Song Performance:

WINNER: "Higher" – DJ Khaled featuring Nipsey Hussle and John Legend

"Drip Too Hard" – Lil Baby and Gunna

"Panini" – Lil Nas X

"Ballin" – Mustard featuring Roddy Ricch

"The London" – Young Thug featuring J. Cole and Travis Scott

Best Rap Album:

WINNER: “Igor” – Tyler, The Creator

“Revenge of the Dreamers III” – Dreamville

“Championships” – Meek Mill

“I Am > I Was” – 21 Savage

“The Lost Boy” – YBN Cordae

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:

WINNER: "Speechless" – Dan + Shay

"Brand New Man" – Brooks & Dunn with Luke Combs

"I Don't Remember Me (Before You)" – Brothers Osborne

"The Daughters" – Little Big Town

"Common" – Maren Morris featuring Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Performance:

WINNER: "Saint Honesty" – Sara Bareilles

"Father Mountain" – Calexico and Iron and Wine

"I'm on My Way" – Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi

"Call My Name" – I'm with Her

"Faraway Look" – Yola

Best American Roots Song:

WINNER: "Call My Name" Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O'Donovan and Sara Watkins, songwriters (I'm with Her)

"Black Myself" Amythyst Kiah, songwriter (Our Native Daughters)

"Crossing to Jerusalem" Rosanne Cash and John Leventhal, songwriters (Rosanne Cash)

"Faraway Look" Dan Auerbach, Yola Carter and Pat McLaughlin, songwriters (Yola)

"I Don't Wanna Ride the Rails No More" Vince Gill, songwriter (Vince Gill)

Best Americana Album:

WINNER: “Oklahoma” – Keb' Mo'

“Years to Burn” – Calexico and Iron and Wine

“Who Are You Now” – Madison Cunningham

“Tales of America” – J.S. Ondara

“Walk Through Fire” – Yola

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling):

WINNER: “Becoming” – Michelle Obama

“Beastie Boys Book” – Various artists; Michael Diamond, Adam Horovitz, Scott Sherratt and Dan Zitt, producer

“I.V. Catatonia: 20 Years as a Two-Time Cancer Survivor” – Eric Alexandrakis

“Mr. Know-It-All” – John Waters

“Sekou Andrews and The String Theory” – Sekou Andrews and The String Theory

Best Comedy Album

WINNER: "Sticks & Stones" – Dave Chappelle

"Quality Time" – Jim Gaffigan

"Relatable" – Ellen DeGeneres

"Right Now" – Aziz Ansari

"Son of Patricia" – Trevor Noah

62nd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals

Best Music Video:

WINNER: "Old Town Road" (Official Movie) – Lil Nas X and Billy Ray Cyrus

Calmatic, video director; Candice Dragonas, Melissa Larsen and Saul Levitz, video producers

"We've Got to Try" – The Chemical BrothersNinian Doff, video director; Ellie Fry, video producer 

"This Land" – Gary Clark Jr.

Savanah Leaf, video director; Alicia Martinez, video producer

"Cellophane" – FKA Twigs

Andrew Thomas Huang, video director; Alex Chamberlain, video producer

"Glad He's Gone" – Tove Lo

Vania Heymann and Gal Muggia: video directors; Natan Schottenfels: video producer

Best Music Film:

WINNER: “Homecoming” – Beyoncé

Beyoncé Knowles-Carter and Ed Burke, video directors; Dora Melissa Vargas, video producer

“David Crosby: Remember My Name” – David Crosby

A.J. Eaton, video director; Cameron Crowe, Michele Farinola and Greg Mariotti, video producers

“Birth of the Cool” – Miles Davis

Stanley Nelson, video director; Nicole London, video producer

“Shangri-La” – Various artists

Morgan Neville, video director; Emma Baiada, video producer

“Anima” – Thom Yorke

Paul Thomas Anderson, video director; Paul Thomas Anderson, Erica Frauman and Sara Murphy, video producers

Best New Age Album:

WINNER: “Wings” – Peter Kater

“Fairy Dreams” – David Arkenstone

“Homage to Kindness” – David Darling

“Verve” – Sebastian Plano

“Deva” – Deva Premal

Best Folk Album

WINNER: “Patty Griffin” – Patty Griffin

“My Finest Work Yet” – Andrew Bird

“Rearrange My Heart” – Che Apalache

“Evening Machines” – Gregory Alan Isakov

“Front Porch” – Joy Williams

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:

WINNER: “Mettavolution” – Rodrigo y Gabriela

“Ancestral Recall” – Christian Scott

“Star People Nation” – Theo Croker

“Beat Music! Beat Music! Beat Music!” – Mark Guiliana

“Elevate” – Lettuce

Best Jazz Instrumental Album:

WINNER: “Finding Gabriel” – Brad Mehldau

“In the Key of the Universe” – Joey DeFrancesco

“The Secret Between the Shadow and the Soul” – Branford Marsalis Quartet

“Christian McBride's New Jawn” – Christian McBride

“Come What May” – Joshua Redman Quartet

Best Country Solo Performance:

WINNER: Ride Me Back Home" – Willie Nelson

"All Your'n" – Tyler Childers

"Girl Goin' Nowhere" – Ashley McBryde

"God's Country" – Blake Shelton

"Bring My Flowers Now" – Tanya Tucker

Best Country Song:

WINNER: "Bring My Flowers Now" - Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth and Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)

"Girl Goin' Nowhere" - Jeremy Bussey and Ashley McBryde, songwriters (Ashley McBryde)

"It All Comes Out in the Wash" - Miranda Lambert, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna and Liz Rose, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

"Some of It" - Eric Church, Clint Daniels, Jeff Hyde and Bobby Pinson, songwriters (Eric Church)

"Speechless" - Shay Mooney, Jordan Reynolds, Dan Smyers and Laura Veltz, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

Best Country Album:

WINNER: “While I'm Livin'” – Tanya Tucker

“Desperate Man” – Eric Church

“Stronger Than the Truth” – Reba McEntire

“Interstate Gospel” – Pistol Annies

“Center Point Road” – Thomas Rhett

Best Rock Song:

WINNER: "This Land" - Gary Clark Jr., songwriter (Gary Clark Jr.)

"Fear Inoculum" - Danny Carey, Justin Chancellor, Adam Jones and Maynard James Keenan, songwriters (Tool)

"Give Yourself a Try" - George Daniel, Adam Hann, Matthew Healy and Ross MacDonald, songwriters (The 1975)

"Harmony Hall" - Ezra Koenig, songwriter (Vampire Weekend)

"History Repeats" - Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)

Best Metal Performance:

WINNER: "7empest" – Tool

"Astorolus – The Great Octopus" – Candlemass featuring Tony Iommi

"Humanicide" – Death Angel

"Bow Down" – I Prevail

"Unleashed" – Killswitch Engage

Best Rock Performance:

WINNER: "This Land" – Gary Clark Jr.

"Pretty Waste" – Bones UK

"History Repeats" – Brittany Howard

"Woman" – Karen O and Danger Mouse

"Too Bad" – Rival Sons

Best Rap Song:

WINNER: "A Lot" - Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage and Anthony White, songwriters (21 Savage featuring J. Cole)

"Bad Idea" - Chancelor Bennett, Cordae Dunston, Uforo Ebong and Daniel Hackett, songwriters (YBN Cordae featuring Chance the Rapper)

"Gold Roses" - Noel Cadastre, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Khristopher Riddick-Tynes, William Leonard Roberts II, Joshua Quinton Scruggs, Leon Thomas III and Ozan Yildirim, songwriters (Rick Ross featuring Drake)

"Racks in the Middle" - Ermias Asghedom, Dustin James Corbett, Greg Allen Davis, Chauncey Hollis, Jr. and Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Nipsey Hussle featuring Roddy Ricch and Hit-Boy)

"Suge" - DaBaby, Jetsonmade and Pooh Beatz, songwriters (DaBaby)

Best Rap Performance:

WINNER: "Racks in the Middle" – Nipsey Hussle featuring Roddy Ricch and Hit-Boy

"Middle Child" – J. Cole

"Suge" – DaBaby

"Down Bad" – Dreamville featuring J.I.D, Bas, J. Cole, EarthGang and Young Nudy

"Clout" – Offset featuring Cardi B

Best Latin Pop Album:

WINNER: “El Disco” – Alejandro Sanz

“Vida” – Luis Fonsi

“11:11” – Maluma

“Montaner” – Ricardo Montaner

“Fantasía” – Sebastian Yatra

Best Traditional R&B Performance:

WINNER: "Jerome" – Lizzo

"Time Today" – BJ the Chicago Kid

"Steady Love" – India.Arie

"Real Games" – Lucky Daye

"Built for Love" – PJ Morton featuring Jazmine Sullivan

Best R&B Performance:

WINNER:"Come Home" – Anderson .Paak featuring André 3000

"Love Again" – Daniel Caesar and Brandy

"Could've Been" – H.E.R. featuring Bryson Tiller

"Exactly How I Feel" – Lizzo featuring Gucci Mane

"Roll Some Mo" – Lucky Daye

Best Alternative Music Album:

WINNER: “Father of the Bride” – Vampire Weekend

“U.F.O.F.” – Big Thief

“Assume Form” – James Blake

“I, I” – Bon Iver

“Anima” – Thom Yorke

This list will be updated as more winners are announced.

Photo: Getty

title

Content Goes Here