HS Sports Roundup

Naylor's


SATURDAY DECEMBER 15th

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(FAC)

Jackson 11, Miami Trace 52

Chillicothe 46, Hillsboro 26

Washington CH 47, McClain 18 *First loss for McClain*


(SVC)

Unioto 70, Westfall 48

Piketon 52, Huntington 64

Paint Valley 51, Adena 33

Zane Trace 22, Southeastern 66


(MSL)

Fairfield Union 31, Teays Valley 46

Logan Elm 30, Circleville 44


(Non-Conference)

Portsmouth 50, Whiteoak 13



BOYS BASKETBALL

(SVC)

Paint Valley 57, Adena 67

Zane Trace 64, Southeastern 54

Unioto 58, Westfall 38

Piketon 50, Huntington 52


(NON-CONFERENCE)

Chillicothe 50, Logan 56

Bexley 43, Logan Elm 32

North Adams 58, Portsmouth Clay 29

Wellston 61, Federal Hocking 53

Western 56, West Union 52




FRIDAY DECEMBER 14th

BOYS BASKETBALL

(FAC)

Chillicothe 60, McClain 51

Hillsboro 59, Miami Trace 47

Washington CH 55, Jackson 62 - OT

*McClain, WCH, Chillicothe & Jackson all tied for first place*


(SHAC)

Lynchburg Clay 56, Peebles 66

North Adams 56, Eastern Brown 51

Whiteoak 50, Leesburg Fairfield 38


(SVC)

Huntington 51, Zane Trace 74

Westfall 28, Adena 51

Piketon 42, Unioto 36

Paint Valley 60, Southeastern 55


(MSL)

Logan Elm 39, Fairfield Union 62

Teays Valley 54, Circleville 35

Bloom Carroll 39, Amanda Clearcreek 47

Hamilton Township 70, Liberty Union 67


(SOC)

Lucasville Valley 50, Waverly 61

Eastern Pike 53, Western 45

Wheelersburg 85, Northwest 31

Portsmouth West 55, South Webster 46

Oak Hill 52, Minford 31


(TVC)

Vinton County 38, Athens 41

Nelsonville York 47, Wellston 45

Meigs 53, Alexander 64





THURSDAY DECEMBER 13th

(GIRLS BASKETBALL)

Unioto 39, Vinton County 43

Huntington 66, West Union 36

Southeastern 37, Leesburg Fairfield 41

Madison Plains 30, Westfall 52

Minford 53, Waverly 36

Eastern Pike 72, New Boston 33

Green 42, Western 59

Peebles 42, Lynchburg Clay 68

Oak Hill 55, South Webster 40

Lucasville Valley 46, Northwest 36

Portsmouth Notre Dame 60, Sciotoville 19

Alexander 57, Wellston 36

Nelsonville York 51, Athens 25

Eastern Brown 46, North Adams 34



HS BOWLING

BOYS

Unioto 2416, Zane Trace 2223

*Baylee Ward (ZT) 459*


GIRLS

Unioto 1444, Zane Trace 1422

*Olivia Hardiman (U) 298*




WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 12TH

(GIRLS BASKETBALL)

Hillsboro 27, Miami Trace 63

Chillicothe 28, McClain  42

Eastern Pike 35, Piketon 58



(BOYS BASKETBALL)

Nelsonville York 53, Unioto 66




TUESDAY DECEMBER 11th

BOYS BASKETBALL

Chillicothe 41, Washington CH 47

McClain 60, Miami Trace 42

Hillsboro 33, Jackson 69

Adena 75, Leesburg Fairfield 49

Westfall 41, Logan Elm 61

Circleville 34, London 61

Waverly 54, Northwest 28

Green 52, Eastern Pike 82

Western 62, Symmes Valley 55

Portsmouth Notre Dame 45, Portsmouth Clay 58

Wheelersburg 76, Oak Hill 58



GIRLS BASKETBALL

Unioto 74, Adena 20

Southeastern 45, Huntington 51

Piketon 66, Zane Trace 29

Westfall 59, Paint Valley 69

Bloom Carroll 35, Circleville 47

Logan Elm 33, Amanda Clearcreek 54

Teays Valley 69, Liberty Union 42

Fairfield Union 81, Hamilton Township 35




MONDAY DECEMBER 10th

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Eastern Brown 48, Leesburg Fairfield 32

West Union 84, Whiteoak 13

Waverly 40, Wheelersburg 49

Portsmouth Notre Dame 81, Eastern Pike 21

Western 31, Portsmouth Clay 36

Oak Hill 65, Portsmouth West 33

Green 49, New Boston 44

Northwest 42, South Webster 32

Vinton County 64, Athens 34

Alexander 56, Meigs 38




SATURDAY DECEMBER 8th

BOYS BASKETBALL

(NON LEAGUE)

Lynchburg Clay 63, Hillsboro 61

North Adams 84, South Gallia 37

Western at West Union

Coal Grove 61, Minford 43

Oak Hill 70, Meigs 55 

Portsmouth Clay 42, Manchester 41


(SVC)

Southeastern 61, Westfall  55

Adena 70, Piketon 58

Paint Valley 61, Zane Trace 82

Unioto 63, Huntington 49


(MSL)

Circleville 56, Hamilton Township 59 (OT)

Liberty Union 45, Logan Elm 58

Amanda Clearcreek 50, Teays Valley 59

Fairfield Union 52, Bloom Carroll 58



GIRLS BASKETBALL

(FAC)

Jackson 12, Washington CH 76


(NON LEAGUE)

Huntington 48, McClain 52

Southeastern 25, Peebles 55

Piketon 60, Western 42

East Clinton 47, Adena 34

Leesburg Fairfield beat Paint Valley

Zane Trace 7, Waverly 52

Wellston 57, Portsmouth West 34 

Portsmouth Notre Dame 54, Portsmouth 32

Wheelersburg 36, Chesapeake 11 

Fairland 68, South Webster 32 

Meigs 60, Gallia Academy 25

Portsmouth Clay 42, Manchester 41




FRIDAY DECEMBER 7th

BOYS BASKETBALL

(FAC)

Miami Trace 39, Chillicothe 67

Washington CH 67, Hillsboro 53

Jackson 48, McClain 50  *McClain still unbeaten*


(SVC)

Zane Trace 69, Unioto 50 *Unioto 69 game SVC win streak ends*

Adena 62, Southeastern 49

Paint Valley 70, Piketon 60

Westfall 70, Huntington 59


(SHAC)

Manchester 39, Leesburg Fairfield 61

Peebles 53, Whiteoak 62

Ripley 64, Lynchburg Clay 55

West Union 77, Fayetteville 58


(SOC)

South Webster 75, Waverly 65 - OT

Sciotoville 55, Eastern Pike 76

Western 57, Portsmouth Notre Dame 38

Northwest 29, Portsmouth West 44

Portsmouth Clay 51, Green 57

Oak Hill 49, Lucasville Valley 37 


(TVC)

Alexander 61, Vinton 60

Athens 69, River Valley 38



GIRLS BASKETBALL

(MSL)

Circleville 46, Teays Valley 47 - OT

Fairfield Union 38, Logan Elm 33

Amanda Clearcreek 50, Bloom Carroll 38

Liberty Union 65, Hamilton Township 35


title

Content Goes Here