Listen Live on  
 

Buckeye Country 105.5

Washington Court House & Hillsboro's Great Country
 
 

SCOL Winter 2013-14

2014 ALL SCOL SWIMMING

 
2014 ALL SCOL SWIMMING
Posted February 21st, 2014 @ 3:10pm

The ALL-SCOL Teams for Bowling, Swimming and Wrestling were determined by the results of the respective League Tournament for each respective sport.
Basketball Coaches will meet February 23rd to vote on the Boys and Girls ALL-SCOL Basketball teams.

Pictured below are the First Team members recognized at the Winter Banquet.

(A photo of the Girls Swimmers was unavailable)

ALL-SCOL SWIMMING

BOYS 1st Team

200 Medley Relay
  Washington CH (Ryan Kvarness, Brody Morris, Ryan Smith, Derek Eckstein)

200 Freestyle
 Tommy Henry – Greenfield

200 Individual Medley
 Ryan Kvarness – Washington CH

50 Freestyle
 Andrew Stewart – Clinton Massie

100 Butterfly
 Zach Ayres – Chillicothe

100 Freestyle
 Andrew Stewart – Clinton Massie

500 Freestyle
 Tommy Free – Greenfield

200 Free Relay
 Greenfield (Tommy Henry, Storm Faulconer, Adomas Fabin, Tommy Free)

100 Backstroke
 Ryan Kvarness – Washington CH

100 Breaststroke
 Brody Morris – Washington CH

400 Free Relay
 Washington CH (Derek Eckstein, Nick Nitta, Ryan Kvarness, Ryan Smith)

GIRLS

200 Medley Relay
 Washington CH (Kirsten List, Samantha Nelson, Madison Bender, Shay Adkins)

200 Freestyle
 Gracie Storm – Clinton Massie

200 Individual Medley
 Mackenzie Smitley – Chillicothe

50 Freestyle
 Autumn Self – Miami Trace

100 Butterfly
 Sydni Cox – Hillsboro

100 Freestyle
 Gracie Storm – Clinton Massie

500 Freestyle
 Kirsten List – Washington CH

200 Free Relay
 Clinton Massie (Erin Brooker, Margo Brooker, Leah Brausch, Gracie Storm)

100 Backstroke
 Sydni Cox - Hillsboro

100 Breaststroke
 Mackenzie Smitley – Chillicothe

400 Free Relay
 Miami Trace (Clare Sollars, Jesse Neff, Laura Ginn, Nicole Straathof)

BOYS 2nd Team

200 Medley Relay
 Chillicothe (Tommy Conaway, Zach Ayres, Payne Wissler, Per Petersen)

200 Freestyle
 Tommy Free – Greenfield

200 Individual Medley
 Zach Ayres – Chillicothe

50 Freestyle
 Case Webb – Miami Trace

100 Butterfly
 Nick Nitta – Washington CH

100 Freestyle
 Case Webb – Miami Trace

500 Freestyle
 Justin Haldeman – Miami Trace

200 Free Relay
 Chillicothe (Julius Lee, Zach Ayres, Per Petersen, Tommy Conaway)

100 Backstroke
 Justin Haldeman – Miami Trace

100 Breaststroke
 Per Petersen – Chillicothe

400 Free Relay
 Chillicothe (David Masters, Pierce Wissler, Joel DeGarmo, Payne Wissler)

GIRLS

200 Medley Relay
 Chillicothe (Anna DeGarmo, Mackenzie Smitley, Abby Guerra, annemarie Brier)

200 Freestyle
 Amber Sowders – Greenfield

200 Individual Medley
 Nicole Straathof – Miami Trace

50 Freestyle
 Erin Brooker – Clinton Massie

100 Butterfly
 Madison Bender – Washington CH

100 Freestyle
 Autumn Self – Miami Trace

500 Freestyle
 Clare Sollars – Miami Trace

200 Free Relay
 Greenfield (Amber Sowders, Taylor Wheaton, Alyssa Faulconer, Anna Ehlers)

100 Backstroke
 Anna DeGarmo – Chillicothe

100 Breaststroke
 Nicole Straathof – Miami Trace

400 Free Relay
 Chillicothe (Anna DeGarmo, Annemarie Brier, Hannah Arth, Mackenzie Smitley)

Recommended Stories

More from Buckeye Country 105.5

*