Listen Live on  
 

Buckeye Country 105.5

Washington Court House & Hillsboro's Great Country
 
 

SCOL Spring 2014

All SCOL Spring Sports

 

TENNIS BOYS

FIRST TEAM ALL SCOL

Drake Berlin, Washington

Carson Ferguson, Washington

Zach Johnson, Washington

Noah Mesker, Washington

Garret Phipps, Washington

Nick Whalen, Chillicothe

Ryan Palmer, Hillsboro

Patrick Shanahan, Hillsboro

SECOND TEAM ALL SCOL

Ryan Littler, Chillicothe

Frankie Whalen, Chillicothe

Alex Rhoads, Hillsboro

Luke Meares, East Clinton

BOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

SCHOOL RECORD COACH
Washington 10-0 Greg Phipps
Chillicothe 7-2 Janet Disbennett
Hillsboro 6-4 LaRue Turner
East Clinton 2-7 Matt Schneider
Miami Trace 0-9 Ben Fondale

BASEBALL

FIRST TEAM ALL SCOL

Ryan Collette, Clinton Massie

Jared Halley, Clinton Massie

Zach Santoro, Clinton Massie

Trevor Haines, Miami Trace

John Phillips, Miami Trace

Christian Johnson, Washington

Tyler Slone, Washington

Josh Williams, Washington

Trey Moberly, Hillsboro

Hunter Bivens, Chillicothe

Zach Puckett, McClain

East Clinton, Jerrett Huff

SECOND TEAM ALL SCOL

Hunter Fentress, Clinton Massie

Jake McIntire, Clinton Massie

Blade Moore, Miami Trace

Griff Ward. Miami Trace

Aaron Greer, Washington

Latrell Haithcock, Hillsboro

Jake Helterbrand, Hillsboro

Matt Dunn, Chillicothe

Nolan Taylor, Chillicothe

Caleb Rayburn, McClain

Garrett Woods, East Clinton

BASEBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

SCHOOL RECORD COACH
Clinton Massie 11-1 Ritchie Moody
Miami Trace 9-3 Rob Smith
Washington 9-3 Tyler Rhodus
Hillsboro 6-6 Tim Hunt
Chillicothe 5-7 Todd Seymour
McClain 2-10 Matt Raike
East Clinton 0-12 James Huff

SOFTBALL

FIRST TEAM ALL SCOL

Emilie Fisher, Clinton Massie

Taylor Flanigan, Clinton Massie

Caitlyn Robinson, Clinton Massie

Brianna Dawes, Chillicothe

Hannah Ray, Chillicothe

Olivia Ray, Chillicothe

Tasha Fox, Miami Trace

Arianna Mabra, Miami Trace

Wendy Hawk, Washington

Kate Jude, Washington

Hanna Breeden, Hillsboro

Madison Snyder, Hillsboro

Jessica Larrick, East Clinton

Caitlyn Lovett, McClain

SECOND TEAM ALL SCOL

Emily Wood, Clinton Massie

Chianna Smitley, Chillicothe

Tessa Grooms, Miami Trace

Alexis Schwartz, Miami Trace

Chelsea Warning, Washington

Kerstin Thornburgh, Hillsboro

Tori Bailey, East Clinton

Sarah Thompson, McClain

SOFTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

SCHOOL RECORD COACH
Clinton Massie 10-2 Todd Ellis
Chillicothe 9-3 Greg Phillips
Miami Trace 7-5 Terry Smith
Washington 7-5 Randy Elzey
Hillsboro 6-6 Katie Moberly
East Clinton 2-10 Jeremy McGraw
McClain 1-11 Ed Bolender

BOYS TRACK & FIELD

FIRST TEAM ALL SCOL

4x800m Relay: Ben Haller, Donavan Lowe, Ryan Mathis, Jack Whalen CHILLICOTHE

110m High Hurdles: Caleb Wilt  MIAMI TRACE

100m Dash: D.J. Vinson  CHILLICOTHE                                 

4 x 200m Relay: Alex Hollar, James Morris, Tristan Pitzer, Thomas Schrader McCLAIN

1600m Run: De-Andre Steward HILLSBORO

4x100m Relay: Alex Hollar,James Morris, Thomas Schrader, Seth Willman McCLAIN

400m Dash:Marcel Pettiford MIAMI TRACE

300m Hurdles: Caleb Wilt MIAMI TRACE

800m Run: Tyrae Pettiford MIAMI TRACE

200m Dash: D.J. Vinson CHILLICOTHE

3200m Run: De-Andre Steward HILLSBORO

4x400m Relay: DeAndre Pettiford, Marcel Pettiford, Tyrae Pettiford, Caleb Wilt MIAMI TRACE

High Jump: Jaycee Perry MIAMI TRACE

Long Jump: Logan Wilson WASHINGTON

Discus Throw: Ryan Faulconer McCLAIN

Shot Put: Trevor Mustard WASHINGTON

Pole Vault: Dylan Collins CLINTON MASSIE   

BOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

SCHOOL COACH
Miami Trace Brent Noes
McClain Bob Bergstrom
Chillicothe Dana Cousins
Hillsboro Bud Marsh
Clinton Massie Brian Mudd
Washington Jay Haines
East Clinton Steven Sodini

BOYS TRACK & FIELD

SECOND TEAM ALL SCOL

4x800m Relay: Dallas DeBruin, Cedric Pettiford, Marcel Pettiford, Tyrae Pettiford MIAMI TRACE

110m High Hurdles: Mackenzie Conlon HILLSBORO

100m Dash: Julius Lee CHILLICOTHE

4 x 200m Relay: Bryce Boyd,Brandon Davis, Kelson Gauden, Devin Salley CLINTON MASSIE

1600m Run: Donavan Lowe CHILLICOTHE

4x100m Relay: Brandon Davis, Kelson Gauden, Bailey Leforge, Devin Salley CLINTON MASSIE

400m Dash: Cedric Pettiford MIAMI TRACE

300m Hurdles: Mackenzie Conlon HILLSBORO

800m Run: Mikel Pritchard McCLAIN

200m Dash: Brandon Davis CLINTON MASSIE

3200m Run: Donavan Lowe CHILLICOTHE

4x400m Relay: Mackenzie Conlon, Luke Gallimore, Gabriel Tamborski, Braden Wildey HILLSBORO

High Jump: Alex Hollar McCLAIN

Long Jump: DeAndre Pettiford MIAMI TRACE

Discus Throw: Trevor Mustard WASHINGTON

Shot Put: Ryan Faulconer McCLAIN

Pole Vault:Tommy Free McCLAIN

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

FIRST TEAM ALL SCOL

4x800m Relay: Maggie Dellinger,Alexis Gray,Kynzie Osborne,Molly Richards WASHINGTON

100m Hurdles: Allison Goolsby HILLSBORO

100m Dash: Tanea Cousins CHILLICOTHE

4 x 200m Relay: Brittney Brown,Allison Goolsby,Erin Hagan, Megan Overberg WASHINGTON

1600m Run: Alexis Gray WASHINGTON

4x100m Relay: Emily Bath,Carleigh Chaffins, Morgan Harper,Haley Petitt WASHINGTON

400m Dash: Megan Overberg HILLSBORO

300m Hurdles: Allison Goolsby HILLSBORO

800m Run: Alexis Gray WASHINGTON

200m Dash: Morgan Harper WASHINGTON

3200m Run: Alissa Hauke HILLSBORO

4x400m Relay: Alexis Gray, Morgan Harper, Kynzie Osborne, Molly Richards WASHINGTON

High Jump: Tori Merritt WASHINGTON

Long Jump: Tanea Cousins CHILLICOTHE

Discus Throw: Tara Karnes McCLAIN

Shot Put: Tara Karnes McCLAIN

Pole Vault: Claire Corzine CHILLICOTHE

GIRLS LEAGUE RESULTS

SCHOOL COACH
Washington Louis Reid
Hillsboro Sarah Horsley
Miami Trace Brent Noes
Chillicothe Steve Semancik
Clinton Massie Andy Copeland
McClain Lori Jones
East Clinton Mike Fritz

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

SECOND TEAM ALL SCOL

4x800m Relay: Katie Frost,Molly Garringer, Jesse Neff, Kylie Woodrow MIAMI TRACE

110m High Hurdles: Logan Frederick CLINTON MASSIE

100m Dash: Jhaela Coleman McCLAIN

4 x 200m Relay: Courtney Barnes, Kylie Bethel, Emma Lanning, Joey Whalen CHILLICOTHE

1600m Run: Alissa Hauke  HILLSBORO

4x100m Relay: Megan Frederick, Courtney Gibson, Mallory Homan, Adrianna Johnson CLINTON MASSIE

400m Dash: Kelsey Wilson MIAMI TRACE

300m Hurdles: Logan Frederick CLINTON MASSIE

800m Run: Katie Frost MIAMI TRACE

200m Dash: Jhaela Coleman McCLAIN

3200m Run: Molly Garringer MIAMI TRACE

4x400m Relay: Erin Hagan, Mallory Overberg, Megan Overberg, Lillian Vanzant HILLSBORO

High Jump:Hannah Duncan CLINTON MASSIE

Long Jump: Emily Bath WASHINGTON

Discus Throw: Ashlei Benitez MIAMI TRACE

Shot Put: Ashlei Benitez MIAMI TRACE

Pole Vault: Emily Bath WASHINGTON

Recommended Stories

More from Buckeye Country 105.5

*