Listen Live on  
 

Buckeye Country 105.5

Washington Court House & Hillsboro's Great Country
 
 

Schedules - McCLAIN

 
Posted Saturday, November 16th 2013 @ 3pm

BOYS BASKETBALL

(Times begin with Freshman game unless otherwise noted)

(* JV & Varsity only)

DAY DATE OPPONENT H/A TIME
Sat 11-30 Jackson  H 4:45p
Fri 12-6 East Clinton  A 4:45p
Tue 12-10 Lynchburg Clay  A 4:45p
Fri 12-13 Clinton-Massie  H 4:45p
Tue 12-17 North Adams  H 6:00p
Fri 12-20 Hillsboro  H 4:45p
Fri 12-27 Adena  H 4:45p
Sat 12-28 Leesburg  A 4:30p
Sat 1-4 Zane Trace  A 4:45p
Fri 1-10 Chillicothe  A 4:45p
Sat 1-11 Unioto  H 4:45p
Tue 1-14 Washington  A 4:45p
Fri 1-17 East Clinton  H 4:45p
Sat 1-18 Miami Trace  H 4:45p
Tue 1-21 Clinton-Massie  A 4:45p
Tue 1-28 Hillsboro  A 4:45p
Fri 1-31 Miami Trace  A 4:45p
Tue 2-4 Chilllicothe  H 4:45p
Fri 2-7 Washington  H 4:45p
Sat 2-8 Whiteoak  H 4:15p
Tue 2-11 Westfall  H 4:45p
Sat 2-15 Southeastern  A 4:45p

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Times begin with Jr. Varsity game unless otherwise noted)

DAY DATE OPPONENT H/A TIME
Mon 11-25 Jackson  A 6:00p
Wed 11-27 North Adams  A 6:00p
Sat 11-30 Adena  A 12:00p
Wed 12-4 East Clinton  H 6:00p
Sat 12-7 Clinton-Massie  A 12:00p
Thu 12-12 Unioto  H 6:00p
Sat 12-14 Hillsboro  A 6:00p
Wed 12-18 Miami Trace  A 6:00p
Sat 12-21 Lynchburg Clay  H 12:00p
Mon 12-23 Wheelersburg  A 6:00p
Sat 12-28 Leesburg  A 1:00p
Wed 1-8 Chillicothe  A 6:00p
Sat 1-11 Washington  H 12:00p
Wed 1-15 East Clinton  A 6:00p
Sat 1-18 Clinton-Massie  H 12:00p
Sat 1-25 Hillsboro  H 6:00p
Tue 1-28 Zane Trace  A 6:00p
Wed 1-29 Miami Trace  H 6:00p
Sat 2-1 Chillicothe  H 12:00p
Mon 2-3 Eastern Brown  A 6:00p
Wed 2-5 Washington  A 6:00p
Sat 2-8 Whiteoak  H 1:15p

WRESTLING

DAY DATE OPPONENT(S) H/A TIME
Wed 11-27 Circleville  H 2:30p
Sat 11-30 Bellfontaine  A 9:30a
Tue 12-3 Adena/Unioto  H 6:00p
Sat 12-7 Troy Christian  A 10:00a
Sat 12-14 Hamilton Twp.  A 8:30a
Fri 12-27 West Jeff  A 9:30a
Sat 12-28 West Jeff  A 9:00a
Sat 1-4 Princeton  A 12:00p
Wed 1-8 Washington  A 6:00p
Wed 1-15 N. College Hill  A 5:00p
Thu 1-16 Hillsboro  A 6:00p
Wed 1-22 State Duals TBA TBA TBA
Thu 1-23 Chilllicothe  A 6:00p
Sat 1-25 Miami Trace Invite  A 10:00a
Wed 1-29 State Duals TBA TBA TBA
Thu 1-30 Miami Trace/C Massie  H 6:00p
Sat 2-1 SCOL at Chillicothe  A 10:00am


SWIMMING

DAY DATE OPPONENT(S) H/A TIME
Tue 11-26 Miami Trace/WCH  H 5:00p
Wed 12-4 Hillsboro/C Massie  H 5:00p
Sat 12-7 7 Hills  H 10:00a
Tue 12-10 Miami Trace  A 5:00p
Thu 12-12 New Richmond  A 5:00p
Tue 12-17 Clinton-Massie  A 7:00p
Sat 12-21 Notre Dame  H 10:00a
Wed 1-8 Wilmington/C Massie  H 5:00p
Sat 1-11 Miami Trace  A 2:00p
Mon 1-13 Hillsboro  A 5:00p
Tue 1-14 Wilmington  A 7:00p
Thu 1-23 N.Rich/MT/WCH  H 5:00p
Tue 1-28 SCOL at Miami Trace  A 5:00p
Sat 2-1 SOSL at CCD  A TBA


BOWLING

DAY DATE OPPONENT(S) H/A TIME


GYMNASTICS

DAY DATE OPPONENT(S) H/A TIME

Recommended Stories

More from Buckeye Country 105.5

*