Email scores to news@buckeyecountry105.com 

  

FRIDAY 5/26
HS Baseball
D1 Regional Finals
West Chester Lakota West 0  
Cincinnati St. Xavier
0  

 

D1 Regional Semis
Mentor 0  
Aurora 0  

 

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 0  
Massillon Jackson 0  

 

Hilliard Darby 0  
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 0  

 

Sunbury Big Walnut 0  
Gahanna Lincoln 0  

 

Avon 0  
Medina 0  

 

D2 Regional Finals
Lexington 0  
Maumee 0  

 

D2 Regional Semis
Hamilton Ross
0  
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
0  

 

Waynesville 0  
Dayton Chaminade Julienne 0  

 

Marietta  0  
Athens 0  

 

Steubenville 0  
Indian Valley 0  

 

Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 0  
Tallmadge 0  

 

Chagrin Falls 0  
Canfield 0  

 

D3 Regional Finals
Pemberville Eastwood 0  
Bellville Clearfork 0  

 

Carlisle 0  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 0  

 

D3 Regional Semis
Columbiana Crestview 0  
Doylestown Chippewa 0  

 

Warren Champion 0  
Rocky River Lutheran West 0  

 

Berlin Hiland 0  
Martins Ferry 0  

 

D4 Regional Finals
Toronto 0  
Waterford 0  

 

D4 Regional Semis
Newark Catholic 0  
Lewisburg Tri-County North
0  

 

Russia 0  
Fort Loramie 0  

 

New London 0  
Minster 0  

 

Edon 0  
Leipsic 0  

 

Berlin Center Western Reserve 0  
Dalton 0  

 

New Riegel 0  
Warren John F. Kennedy 0  

 

HS Softball
D4 Regional Semis
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 0  
Vienna Mathews 0  

 

Lucas 0  
Jeromesville Hillsdale 0  

 

MLB
Cincinnati 0  
Philadelphia 0  

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 5/25
HS Baseball
D1 Regional Semis
Centerville 1  
West Chester Lakota West 3  

 

Fairfield 1  
Cincinnati St. Xavier 4  

 

Mentor   Ppd 
Aurora   5/26

 

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit   Ppd
Massillon Jackson   5/26 

 

Strongsville 3  
Perrysburg 2  

 

Avon   Ppd
Medina   5/26

 

Hilliard Darby   Ppd 
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange   5/26

 

Sunbury Big Walnut   Ppd
Gahanna Lincoln   5/26

 

D2 Regional Semis
Marietta    Ppd 
Athens   5/26

 

Steubenville   Ppd 
Indian Valley   5/26

 

Waynesville   Ppd
Dayton Chaminade Julienne   5/26 

 

Hamilton Ross   Ppd 
Columbus St. Francis DeSales   5/26

 

Lexington 5  
Plain City Jonathan Alder 2  

 

Parma Padua Franciscan 1  
Maumee 7  

 

Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin   Ppd
Tallmadge   5/26

 

Chagrin Falls   Ppd 
Canfield   5/26

 

D3 Regional Semis
Pemberville Eastwood 5  
Archbold 4  

 

Bellville Clearfork 2  
Ottawa Glandorf 0  

 

Columbiana Crestview   Ppd 
Doylestown Chippewa   5/26

 

Warren Champion   Ppd 
Rocky River Lutheran West   5/26 

 

Berlin Hiland   Ppd 
Martins Ferry   5/26 

 

Wheelersburg 4  
Zane Trace 3  

 

Carlisle 2  
Cincinnati Country Day 0  

 

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 6  
Fredericktown 1  

 

D4 Regional Semis
Danville 1  
Toronto 2  

 

Waterford 6  
South Webster 3  

 

New London   Ppd 
Minster   5/26

 

Edon   Ppd 
Leipsic   5/26 

 

Russia   Ppd 
Fort Loramie   5/26 

 

Newark Catholic   Ppd 
Lewisburg Tri-County North   5/26 

 

Berlin Center Western Reserve   Ppd 
Dalton   5/26

 

New Riegel   Ppd 
Warren John F. Kennedy   5/26 

 

HS Softball
D2 Regional Semis
Oak Harbor 5  
Bellville Clear Fork 1  

 

Napoleon 3  
LaGrange Keystone 9  

 

MLB
Cincinnati   Ppd
Cleveland   7/24


  

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 5/24
HS Softball
D1 Regional Semis
North Canton Hoover 5  
Madison 2  

 

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 8  
Canfield 0  

 

Parma 2  
Elyria 6  

 

Holland Springfield 8  
Toledo Whitmore 11  

 

Lancaster 7  
Gahanna Lincoln 11  

 

Hilliard Bradley 10  
Mt. Vernon 9  

 

Lebanon 14  
West Chester Lakota West 13  

  

Mason 13 5 
Springboro 0 inn 

 

D2 Regional Semis
Akron Archbishop Hoban 6  
Alliance Marlington 5  

 

Mentor Lake Catholic 6 8 
Richfield Revere 5 inn 

 

Oak Harbor   Ppd 
Bellville Clear Fork   5/25

 

Napoleon   Ppd 
LaGrange Keystone   5/25

 

Zanesville Maysville 2  
Carrollton 1  

 

Vincent Warren 1  
Hebron Lakewood 10  

 

Plain City Jonathan Alder 11  
Springfield Shawnee 2  

  

Clinton Massie 4 6 
Greenville 14 inn 

 

D3 Regional Semis
Elyria Catholic 2 13 
Massillon Tuslaw 4 inn 

 

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 0 6 
Warren Champion 11 inn 

 

Pemberville Eastwood 13  
Robinson Colonel Crawford 2  

 

Cardington Lincoln 8  
Coldwater 4  

 

Piketon 0  
Wheelersburg 5  

 

Magnolia Sandy Valley 10  
Westfall 3  

 

Springfield Northwestern 7  
Hamilton Badin 0  

 

Columbus Bishop Ready 4  
West Liberty Salem 2  

 

D4 Regional Semis
Lucas   Ppd
Jeromesville Hillsdale   5/26 

 

Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas   Ppd
Vienna Mathews   5/26

 

Carey 6  
West Unity Hilltop 4  

 

Gibsonburg 4  
Convoy Crestview 3  

 

Danville 3  
Strasburg Franklin 0  

 

Portsmouth Clay 2  
Leesburg Fairfield 7  

 

Williamsburg 6  
Rockford Parkway 0  

 

DeGraff Riverside 2 7th 
Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 7 Ppd 

 

MLB
Cincinnati 4  
Cleveland 3  


 
 
  

 

 

TUESDAY 5/23
Boys Volleyball
D1 District Final
Chillicothe 14 7 17    
Edgewood 25 25 25    

 

MLB
Cleveland 8  
Cincinnati 7  


  

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 5/20
HS Baseball
D3 District Finals
Adena 0  
Wheelersburg 3  

 

Zane Trace 5  
Minford 3  

 

HS Softball
D1 District Finals
Teays Valley 2  
Mt. Vernon 6   

 

D3 District Finals
Wheelersburg 14  
Eastern Meigs 1  

 

Westfall 5  
Minford 2  

 

Piketon 7  
Wellston 3  

 

 

D4 District Finals
Paint Valley 1 10 
Portsmouth Clay 2 inn 

 

Peebles 1  
Leesburg Fairfield 10  

 

MLB
Colorado 8  
Cincinnati 12