Email scores to news@buckeyecountry105.com 

 

FRIDAY 2/24
Boys Basketball
D2 Sectional Final at Southeastern
Waverly 0  
Gallia Academy 0  

 

Chillicothe 0  
Jackson 0  

 

D2 Sectional Final at Logan
Sheridan 0  
Athens 0  

 

Warren 0  
Logan Elm 0  

 

D3 Sectional Final at Waverly
Lynchburg Clay 0  
Southeastern 0  

 

Piketon 0  
North Adams 0  

 

D3 Sectional Final at Jackson
Fairland 0  
Dawson-Bryant 0  

 

Ironton 0  
Minford 0  

 

Girls Basketball
D1 Sectional Final at TBA
Teays Valley 0  
Westerville North 0  

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 2/23
Girls Basketball
D2 District Semi at Southeastern
Chilicothe 36  
Warren 26  

 

Miami Trace 46  
Sheridan 33  

 

D3 District Semi at Waverly
Eastern Brown 45  
Nelsonville York 21  

 

Southeastern 61 3OT
Ironton 55  

  

D4 District Semi at Jackson
Portsmouth Notre Dame 48  
Federal Hocking 30  

 

Eastern Meigs 67  
New Boston Glenwood 45  

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 2/22
Boys Basketball
D2 Sectional Semi-Final at Logan
Marietta 62  
New Lexington 50  

 

D3 Sectional Semi-Final at Waverly
Adena 41  
Westfall 59  

 

Paint Valley 61  
Huntington 51  

 

D3 Sectional Semi-Final at Jackson
Wheelersburg 61  
Rock Hill 44  

 

South Point 59  
Wellston 46  

 

D4 Sectional Semi-Final at Northwest
Portsmouth Notre Dame 59  
New Boston Glenwood 42  

 

South Webster 57  
Whiteoak 39  

 

D4 Sectional Semi-Final at Meigs
Belpre 59  
South Gallia 45  

 

Ironton St. Joe 53  
Federal Hocking 28  

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 2/21
Boys Basketball
D2 Sectional Semi-Final at Southeastern
Washington CH 53  
Circleville 48  

 

McClain 47  
Hillsboro 40  

 

D3 Sectional Semi-Final at Waverly
Portsmouth 67  
Lucasville Valley 47  

 

North Adams 56  
West Union 36  

 

D3 Sectional Semi-Final at Jackson
Ironton 45  
Chesapeake 28  

 

Minford 69  
Crooksville 58  

 

D4 Sectional Semi-Final at Northwest
Western 52  
Manchester 55  

 

D4 Sectional Semi-Final at Meigs
Eastern Meigs 50  
Franklin Furnace Green 59  

 

Girls Basketball
D2 Sectional Semi-Final at Lebanon
Wilmington 58  
Thurgood Marshall 42  

 

D3 Sectional Semi-Final at Amanda
Columbus School for Girls 22  
Amanda Clearcreek 55  

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 2/20
Boys Basketball
D3 Sectional Semi at Waverly
Southeastern 45  
Zane Trace 43  

 

Piketon 63  
Portsmouth West 47  

 

Eastern Brown 35  
Northwest 27  

 

D3 Sectional Semi at Jackson
Nelsonville-York 34  
Dawson Bryant 49  

 

Alexander 38  
River Valley 47